MPO / MTP Connector Interface Patchcord

MPO / MTP Connector Interface Patchcord da Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd.

Da: Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd.  12/07/2016
Parole chiave: Patch Cord, Cablaggio Fibra Ottica

The MPO / MTP patchcords are simplex multi-fiber Cable using the MPO / MTP connector in fiber counts of 4, 8, 12, 24 or 48. They offer Male and Female MPO / MTP connectors on each end. Available in 4~48 fibers versions as well as multi-mode (62.5/125, 10G OM2 / OM3 / OM4, Bend-insensitive fiber, etc.) and single-mode (G652D, G657A1 etc.) fiber types. With our highly integrated design and manufacturing capability, Gigalight can also provide customized products and solution to help customer for better opportunities. Our products are 100% tested at our factory to deliver optimal performance and reliability. Features MPO / MTP connector interface patchcord. Choices of different cable structure to cater for different installation needs. Available in 4/8/12/24/48 cable fibers from round or ribbon optical cable. Improves and simplifies fiber routing, decreases fiber management space. Comply with IEC 61754-7, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, RoHS. Applications For installation in horizontal patch extension from consolidation point to the workstation outlets. High Density Fiber Management. Telecommunications networks and Broadband / CATV networks. DACS. LAN/WAN Premises.

Parole chiave: Cablaggio Fibra Ottica, Patch Cord

Contatto Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd.

Email

Stampa questa pagina

Altri prodotti e servizi per Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Adapter, PC, UPC, APC, SM, MM da Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
12/07/2016

Fiber Optic Adapter, PC, UPC, APC, SM, MM

Fiber Optic Adapter Manufacturer Carefiber offers Fiber Optic Adapters, in PC, UPC, APC, SM and MM Types, Low Insertion Loss, Zirconia Sleeve.


Fiber Optical Mechanical Splice da Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
12/07/2016

Fiber Optical Mechanical Splice

Fiber Optical Mechanical Splice Manufacturer Carefiber offers Fiber Optical Mechanical Splice with high return loss and low insertion loss.


LC UPC Fast Connector da Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
12/07/2016

LC UPC Fast Connector

LC UPC Fast Connectors Manufacturer Carefiber offers LC UPC fast connector with accurate diameters, passed strength, temperature tests.


MPO / MTP Cassette Module Patch Panel da Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
12/07/2016

MPO / MTP Cassette Module Patch Panel

MPO / MTP Cassette Module Patch Panel Manufacturer Carefiber offers MPO / MTP Cassette Module Patch Panel, in 12, 24 and 48 Fiber Versions.


Model no.: CFO 15 FOS 19    Hits: 209 da Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
12/07/2016

Model no.: CFO 15 FOS 19 Hits: 209

Bare PLC Splitter Manufacturer Carefiber offers high-quality 1×64 Bare PLC Splitter has high return loss and low insertion loss, with strict QC.